Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Dykes
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 640-2210
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $335,000
Hard to find 3 bedroom, brick, ranch home in Carmel Schools for under $200,000! This well maintained home sits on just under a half acre with a fully fenced backyard. The interior features a family room and casual dining area combo with laminate wood floors, separate living room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Large sliding glass door opens onto the back deck for outdoor living in the private backyard space. 2 car attached garage and separate laundry room. A great, functional floor plan. Great location with easy access to shopping, dining, and interstates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14028066 Listed on: 03/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Frederick Catron
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabb John | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Rabb John | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wood David C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood David C | $62,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Sold | $174,000 | -8.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $145,400 | $73,400 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $137,100 | $73,400 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $137,100 | $73,400 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $130,100 | $73,400 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $125,400 | $73,400 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $125,400 | $73,400 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $111,300 | $46,900 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $113,500 | $46,900 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $108,500 | $46,900 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $104,800 | $46,900 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $103,800 | $46,900 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $101,200 | $46,900 | $54,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Dykes
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 640-2210
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Shari Dykes
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 640-2213
9 in this area
124 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Frederick Catron
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21699416
APN: 29-14-07-308-007.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.