9618 S 3rd St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9618 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $544,137, approximately $160 per square foot. 9618 S 3rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Stier Stuart L and Stier Gale H
Bought by
Stier Stuart L and Stier Gale Holmes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Ernesto and Sandoval Patricia Elena
Bought by
Stier Stuart L and Stier Gale H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$69,934
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Flores Rigoberto and Flores Molly A
Bought by
Sandoval Ernesto and Sandoval Patricia Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stier Stuart L | -- | None Available | |
| Stier Stuart L | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandoval Ernesto | $122,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stier Stuart L | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ernesto | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $20,564 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $19,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $39,650 | $7,930 | $31,720 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $31,150 | $6,230 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map