$799,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,900/month

Total Views 3,355
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,988 Sq Ft
$402 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Victorian Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Claremont Middle School Rated 9+
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Temescal Creek Park

About This Home

**VICTORIAN ELEGANCE MEETS ENDLESS POTENTIAL** Step into this beautifully preserved Victorian where historic charm meets modern opportunity. From the moment you enter, you’ll be greeted by soaring ceilings and oversized windows that flood every room with incredible natural light. The entire interior has been freshly painted, providing a clean, bright canvas for your personal touch. While the main level is move-in ready, the real magic lies in the untapped square footage. Whether you dream of a massive primary suite in the walk-up attic or a guest wing and media room in the expansive full lower level, this home is designed to grow with you. Located in a commuter’s dream neighborhood, you’re just a short stroll away from local boutiques, cafes, and dining. A well-maintained gem with more room than meets the eye!

Listing Agent

Kerri Naslund

Kw Advisors East Bay License #01759031 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Kw Advisors East Bay

Co-Listing Agent

ANN PODESTA-BERKELEY

Kw Advisors East Bay License #02087623

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1898

Lot Details

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Parking Lot
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Wall Furnace
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gaskill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1513005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1898

Lot Details

2,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1898
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OBOKWOAK
  • Subdivision Name: Gaskill
  • Directions: Adeline St to 55th St, head west—property on right
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Greenhouse Window(s), Screens, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Security Gate
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Spaces, Side Yard Access, Parking Lot, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Cooling: No Air Conditioning
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, In Basement, Electric, Space For Frzr/Refr
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2800
  • Parcel Number: 1513005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,611 $465,834 $141,850 $330,984
2024 $7,611 $456,564 $139,069 $324,495
2023 $7,947 $454,477 $136,343 $318,134
2022 $7,716 $438,567 $133,670 $311,897
2021 $7,331 $429,834 $131,050 $305,784
2020 $7,250 $432,355 $129,706 $302,649
2019 $6,948 $423,881 $127,164 $296,717
2018 $6,804 $415,572 $124,671 $290,901
2017 $6,534 $407,425 $122,227 $285,198
2016 $6,290 $399,437 $119,831 $279,606
2015 $6,255 $393,440 $118,032 $275,408
2014 $6,299 $385,735 $115,720 $270,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $360,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $534,552 Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $625,000 Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed $291,500 Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $150,000 First American Title Guarant
Corporate Deed $86,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $233,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $86,450 No Value Available
Closed $29,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41133113

bridgeMLS

APN: 015-1300-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.