962 80th Ave Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 962 80th Ave, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $677,140. 962 80th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Albright Sandra J
Bought by
Albright Sandra J and Albright Russel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Forsythe Jeff D and Forsythe Joan M
Bought by
Albright Robert L and Albright Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Outstanding Balance
$55,429
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Robert L | $101,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albright Robert L | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $611,500 | $148,500 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $67 | $611,500 | $148,500 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $361,500 | $92,800 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $271,900 | $57,100 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $271,900 | $57,100 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $271,900 | $57,100 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $271,900 | $57,100 | $214,800 |
| 2013 | $4,439 | $271,900 | $57,100 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map