992 83rd Ave Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $842,665
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 992 83rd Ave, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $587,888. 992 83rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Albright Robert L and Albright Sandra J
Bought by
Albright Russel C and Albright Danielle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Russel C | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $780,900 | $98,600 | $682,300 |
| 2024 | $86 | $780,900 | $98,600 | $682,300 |
| 2023 | $8,221 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $462,200 | $66,700 | $395,500 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $324,800 | $38,200 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $324,800 | $38,200 | $286,600 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $324,800 | $38,200 | $286,600 |
| 2014 | $5,228 | $304,000 | $38,200 | $265,800 |
| 2013 | $4,980 | $304,000 | $38,200 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map