962 Burdsal Pkwy Indianapolis, IN 46208
Near Northwest Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $92,502, approximately $131 per square foot. 962 Burdsal Pkwy is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $52,900 | $9,800 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $45,900 | $9,800 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $45,300 | $9,800 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $45,300 | $9,800 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $842 | $33,600 | $2,600 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $770 | $30,400 | $2,600 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $723 | $27,900 | $2,600 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $540 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $457 | $18,600 | $2,600 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $435 | $18,000 | $2,600 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $398 | $18,400 | $2,600 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | $514 | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map