Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Woodley
Camelot Properties LLC.
(334) 549-6570
21 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $192,000
Discover 962 Eastern Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 – a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,482 square feet of living space in the sought-after Eastern Oaks neighborhood. This property combines comfort, style, and convenience, making it the perfect choice for your next home. The home features a light-filled living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for family gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, modern appliances, and a breakfast nook for casual dining. The separate dining room is perfect for hosting guests or enjoying formal meals. The primary bedroom suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bathroom, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Step outside to find a large, fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The covered patio is perfect for relaxing or grilling. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss your chance to call this beautiful property home. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Camelot Properties LLC. License #0078696 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Steven | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Andrew D | $82,142 | None Available | |
| Tyler Jonathan B | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $115,053 | None Available | |
| York David | $115,715 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Steven | $7,400 | |
| Open | Benitez Steven | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Andrew D | $78,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Jonathan B | $97,578 | |
| Previous Owner | York David | $113,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $14,390 | $2,500 | $11,890 |
| 2024 | $740 | $15,890 | $2,500 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $740 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $392 | $11,850 | $2,500 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $350 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $350 | $10,690 | $2,500 | $8,190 |
| 2019 | $357 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $402 | $11,020 | $2,500 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $332 | $20,420 | $5,000 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | $350 | $10,710 | $2,500 | $8,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,950 | $2,000 | $8,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Woodley
Camelot Properties LLC.
(334) 549-6570
21 in this area
76 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Sanders
Fathom Realty Al LLC.
14 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 568911
APN: 05-09-32-3-000-001.043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.