957 Eastern Oaks Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $189,182
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Eastern Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $179,546, approximately $120 per square foot. 957 Eastern Oaks Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ingram Stephen Aaron and Ingram Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$64,894
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Maull Cheryl and Maull Dewayne
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$64,894
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Chad L and Strickland Carrie C
Bought by
Maull Dewayne and Maull Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Gibson Gordon Scott and Gibson Susanne W
Bought by
Strickland Chad L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Stephen Aaron | $105,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $61,152 | None Available | |
| Maull Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Chad L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Stephen Aaron | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Maull Dewayne | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland Chad L | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Maull Dewayne | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $17,270 | $2,500 | $14,770 |
| 2024 | $898 | $19,150 | $2,500 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $898 | $15,560 | $2,500 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $435 | $13,030 | $2,500 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $387 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $11,720 | $2,500 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $360 | $10,980 | $2,500 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $410 | $11,220 | $2,500 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $334 | $20,560 | $5,000 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $351 | $10,740 | $2,500 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,110 | $2,000 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map