962 Filbert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $380,526 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Filbert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $416,382, approximately $315 per square foot. 962 Filbert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Rose Kristen L and Ramirez Sherrie A
Bought by
Rose Kristen L and Benzler Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Benzler Thomas F and Benzler Betty R
Bought by
Benzler Thomas F and Benzler Betty R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kristen L | -- | None Available | |
| Benzler Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $216,191 | $89,748 | $126,443 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $207,798 | $86,264 | $121,534 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $203,724 | $84,573 | $119,151 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $199,730 | $82,915 | $116,815 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $177,843 | $80,836 | $97,007 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $174,356 | $79,251 | $95,105 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $170,939 | $77,698 | $93,241 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $167,588 | $76,175 | $91,413 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $164,303 | $74,682 | $89,621 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $161,836 | $73,561 | $88,275 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $158,667 | $72,121 | $86,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map