962 Redwood St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Redwood St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $658,801, approximately $534 per square foot. 962 Redwood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Serrano Debbie
Bought by
Debbie Serrano Living Trust and Serrano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Peggy L
Bought by
Serrano Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Moraga Andy
Bought by
Moraga Andy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Serrano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Debbie | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrano Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moraga Andy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $424,890 | $269,246 | $155,644 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $416,559 | $263,966 | $152,593 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $408,392 | $258,791 | $149,601 |
| 2022 | $683 | $54,663 | $16,257 | $38,406 |
| 2021 | $691 | $53,592 | $15,939 | $37,653 |
| 2020 | $703 | $53,045 | $15,777 | $37,268 |
| 2019 | $683 | $52,006 | $15,468 | $36,538 |
| 2018 | $659 | $50,987 | $15,165 | $35,822 |
| 2017 | $639 | $49,988 | $14,868 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $610 | $49,009 | $14,577 | $34,432 |
| 2015 | $619 | $48,275 | $14,359 | $33,916 |
| 2014 | $609 | $47,331 | $14,079 | $33,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map