9620 58th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 58th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $427,001, approximately $213 per square foot. 9620 58th St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Boleska Danielle C
Bought by
Mccartney Scott C and Mccartney Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Boleska Thomas A
Bought by
Boleska Danielle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Boleska Danielle C and Boleska Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,671
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Scott C | $329,900 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Boleska Danielle C | -- | Attorney | |
| Boleska Danielle C | $268,200 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc Dba |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boleska Danielle C | $269,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $283,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $267,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $259,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $251,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $248,347 | $35,000 | $213,347 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $252,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $244,170 | $30,000 | $214,170 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $244,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $21,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $21,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $21,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $333 | $21,094 | $21,094 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map