Seller's Agent in 2026
Joan Anstensen
Pacetti Realty Company, Inc
(904) 477-3759
25 in this area
57 Total Sales
Lovely concrete block home boasts 3 bedroom 2 1/2 baths. Spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space. Open and airy kitchen with adjacent family room with fireplace. Home sits on over an acre of property with open rural zoning. Detached 2 car garage with a 1 bedroom 1 bath in-law suite. Detached separate 4 space carport. Bring your boats, RV's, ATV's, trailers. No HOA! Wonderfully suited for pets. Home sits back off the road for plenty of privacy.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,400 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $171,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $285,000 | -3.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $293,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Off Market | $293,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $293,900 | -16.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,505 | $279,178 | $39,600 | $239,578 |
| 2025 | $4,402 | $284,256 | $39,600 | $244,656 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $302,074 | $37,400 | $264,674 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $304,295 | $37,400 | $266,895 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $131,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $128,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $126,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $123,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $121,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $118,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $119,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $117,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $112,872 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joan Anstensen
Pacetti Realty Company, Inc
(904) 477-3759
25 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 255372
APN: 050290-0184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.