9620 Eisenhower Dr Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $330,420
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 Eisenhower Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $284,105. 9620 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $172,300 | $20,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map