9620 Flower Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,328 - $751,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $664,582, approximately $379 per square foot. 9620 Flower Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Best Nancy C and Best Charles L
Bought by
Best Nancy Carol and Nancy Carol Best Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Nancy Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $508,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $486,500 | $262,500 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $478,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $470,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $436,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $410,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $384,100 | $215,000 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $378,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map