9621 Apple St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9621 Apple St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $693,218, approximately $669 per square foot. 9621 Apple St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Masicap Hernando T and Masicap Mercilina B
Bought by
Hernando And Mercilina Masicap Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Masicap Hernando T
Bought by
Masicap Hernando T and Masicap Mercilina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Masicap Mercilina
Bought by
Masicap Hernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Daniel and Gonzalez Matilde M
Bought by
Masicap Hernando T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernando And Mercilina Masicap Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Masicap Hernando T | -- | American Title Co | |
| Masicap Hernando | -- | First American Title | |
| Masicap Hernando T | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masicap Hernando T | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masicap Hernando T | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $263,673 | $143,137 | $120,536 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $258,504 | $140,331 | $118,173 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $253,436 | $137,580 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $248,468 | $134,883 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $243,597 | $132,239 | $111,358 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $241,101 | $130,884 | $110,217 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $236,374 | $128,318 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $231,740 | $125,802 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $227,197 | $123,336 | $103,861 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $222,743 | $120,918 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $219,398 | $119,102 | $100,296 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $215,101 | $116,769 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map