9621 Mariners Ridge Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9621 Mariners Ridge Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $222,985, approximately $69 per square foot. 9621 Mariners Ridge Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Frazier Deborah K
Bought by
Gropp David A and Gropp Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gropp David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $210,700 | $36,200 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $197,700 | $36,200 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $163,700 | $17,400 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $971 | $139,500 | $17,400 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $125,300 | $17,400 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $749 | $111,900 | $17,400 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $665 | $103,500 | $17,400 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $545 | $92,600 | $17,400 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $519 | $90,400 | $17,400 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $495 | $88,300 | $17,400 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $474 | $86,600 | $17,400 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map