NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $231,606

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2015

Last sale price $105,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,343 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

*Here's the GEM that you've been waiting for! *3 Br & 2 1/2 Ba w/ almost 1600 sq. ft. that has an updated 30 yr. dimensional shingle roof, high efficiency furnace & A/C, gas water heater, patio door, gutter guards plus much more all in the last 5 years! *Massive Great Room complete w/ a brick fireplace & ceiling fan overhead. *Eat-in Kitchen w/ brand new vinyl floors & a closet pantry plus all the appliances stay. *Three spacious Bedrooms upstairs & the Master has a nice walk-in closet plus a full bath attached. *Laundry area in between the Bedrooms to avoid lugging the clothes up and down the stairs. *Six panel doors, updated fixtures, ceiling fans in all the Bedrooms & a scuttle hole at the back of the coat closet for extra storage. *Tucked away on a cul-de-sac street that backs to the woods w/ no thru traffic & a 10 x 8 shed that stays as well. *This one is a must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Brown

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 05/10/2015

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lawrence Anderson

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $515

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 133
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-17-02-330-010.000-059

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$515

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Mariners Ridge Sec IV Lot 39
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-17-02-330-010.000-059
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Near Walking Trail, Patio Open, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Great Room
  • Cross Street: Bluffton Road
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Planned Unit Dev: Yes
  • Section Number: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1584
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x19, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x20, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 8x10

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x22

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Hvac: HVAC (13 Seer)
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 3xUpper, On Level: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 120
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Common Amenities: Swing Set, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Partially Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 133
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9322
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.214
  • Lot Number: 39
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 515.36
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2015
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Terry L and Dixon Karla M
Bought by
Kimbro Kathy L
Seller's Agent
Greg Brown
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Anderson
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%
Current Estimated Value
$226,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$81,282
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,870

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kimbro Kathy L $103,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Sold $105,000 +0.1% $66 / Sq Ft
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2015 05/10/15 For Sale $104,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,515 $212,700 $35,000 $177,700
2024 $1,541 $203,700 $35,000 $168,700
2023 $1,506 $188,200 $16,800 $171,400
2022 $1,146 $168,800 $16,800 $152,000
2021 $954 $142,500 $16,800 $125,700
2020 $860 $127,900 $16,800 $111,100
2019 $724 $114,100 $16,800 $97,300
2018 $637 $105,500 $16,800 $88,700
2017 $514 $94,400 $16,800 $77,600
2016 $543 $97,100 $16,800 $80,300
2014 $515 $94,700 $16,800 $77,900
2013 -- $92,900 $16,800 $76,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201521050

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-17-02-330-010.000-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.