9622 County Road 250 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $2,649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,426,369, approximately $851 per square foot. 9622 County Road 250 is a home with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Bought by
Pettigrew Ronald W and Pettigrew Jacob R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettigrew Ronald W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $58,700 | $30,500 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $50,120 | $26,720 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $53,310 | $28,420 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $55,820 | $29,760 | $26,060 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $44,990 | $26,940 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $44,770 | $26,450 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $44,770 | $26,450 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $37,950 | $20,960 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $37,950 | $20,960 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $39,590 | $22,220 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $39,590 | $22,220 | $17,370 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $34,720 | $19,630 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,720 | $19,630 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map