9622 Crestview Dr Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $399,033
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 Crestview Dr, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $379,508, approximately $292 per square foot. 9622 Crestview Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Mike Brenny Construction Inc
Bought by
Bloch Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Honer Homes Inc
Bought by
Mike Brenny Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloch Marvin | $188,900 | -- | |
| Mike Brenny Construction Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $397,400 | $58,200 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $386,000 | $58,200 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $385,100 | $58,200 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $282,000 | $63,900 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $282,000 | $63,900 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $282,000 | $63,900 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $271,300 | $63,900 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $229,100 | $63,500 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $228,000 | $61,500 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map