9622 Horne Ln Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,302 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 Horne Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $656,826, approximately $225 per square foot. 9622 Horne Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shecrallah Diane E and Shecrallah Neil T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,765
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,765
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Konar Barbara A
Bought by
Brady Timothy and Brady Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Brady Timothy E and Brady Frances K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,650
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shecrallah Diane E | $282,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Watson Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Brady Timothy | $94,100 | -- | |
| Brady Timothy E | $326,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shecrallah Diane E | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Timothy E | $293,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $282,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $274,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $266,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $258,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $388,463 | $63,075 | $325,388 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $247,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $241,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $237,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $232,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $338,018 | $50,200 | $287,818 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $323,086 | $47,900 | $275,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map