9771 Spring Ridge Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9771 Spring Ridge Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $461,697, approximately $274 per square foot. 9771 Spring Ridge Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Rozen Cory and Hudson Janet
Bought by
Cory And Janet Trust and Rozen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Rozen Cory
Bought by
Rozen Cory and Hudson Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Hudson Janet
Bought by
Rozen Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Brock William and Brock Tanya R
Bought by
Hudson Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Morande Michael J
Bought by
Brock William and Brock Tanya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Holzman Terry J and Holzman Kristin S
Bought by
Morande Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Kraus David
Bought by
Holzman Terry J and Holzman Kristin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory And Janet Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rozen Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Rozen Cory | $200,000 | Naples Title Inc | |
| Hudson Janet | $158,400 | Benefit Title Services Llc | |
| Brock William | $148,800 | -- | |
| Morande Michael J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Holzman Terry J | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozen Cory | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock William | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morande Michael J | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $195,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $190,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $184,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $179,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $283,984 | $56,500 | $227,484 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $171,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $167,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $164,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $161,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $193,418 | $35,000 | $158,418 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $215,201 | $32,500 | $182,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map