9622 Lace Flower Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 Lace Flower Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $476,664, approximately $167 per square foot. 9622 Lace Flower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Pierce Charlie and Pierce Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,945
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Charlie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Charlie | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $469,308 | $62,838 | $406,470 |
| 2024 | $9,101 | $464,952 | $54,111 | $410,841 |
| 2023 | $9,101 | $479,072 | $54,111 | $424,961 |
| 2022 | $9,590 | $382,347 | $54,111 | $328,236 |
| 2021 | $9,324 | $341,327 | $48,874 | $292,453 |
| 2020 | $9,288 | $320,423 | $48,874 | $271,549 |
| 2019 | $9,723 | $323,166 | $48,874 | $274,292 |
| 2018 | $891 | $29,385 | $29,385 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $12,219 | $12,219 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map