9622 S Charles St Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,521 - $324,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9622 S Charles St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $301,880, approximately $215 per square foot. 9622 S Charles St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Muhammad Terris A and Anderson Rhonda K
Bought by
Anderson Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Rhonda K | -- | Rei Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Rhonda K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $25,033 | $9,875 | $15,158 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $25,033 | $9,875 | $15,158 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $18,990 | $7,900 | $11,090 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $18,990 | $7,900 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $21,818 | $7,900 | $13,918 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $16,555 | $5,925 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $17,995 | $5,925 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $17,995 | $5,925 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $14,241 | $5,135 | $9,106 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $15,887 | $5,135 | $10,752 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $18,039 | $5,135 | $12,904 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $16,540 | $4,740 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $16,540 | $4,740 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map