9623 Silver Falls Ln Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9623 Silver Falls Ln, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $397,069, approximately $240 per square foot. 9623 Silver Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Gregorio Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gregorio Miguel | $276,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gregorio Miguel | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $301,842 | $60,148 | $241,694 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $295,924 | $58,969 | $236,955 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $290,122 | $57,813 | $232,309 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $284,434 | $56,680 | $227,754 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $278,858 | $55,569 | $223,289 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $72,806 | $24,806 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map