NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9623 State Rd Glenwood, NY 14069

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,884 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2012

Last sale price $163,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,388 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.2 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2012

Owner has more into this home than asking price! Need room for the kids to play, this is perfect for the growing family. Beautiful updated kitchen w/granite countertops, oak cabinets and ceramic tile floor. Enjoy the view of the backyard in this breakfast/sitting/computer anything you want room! Nice size living room with sunroom attached, fireplace, beautiful hardwood floors. Large formal dining room all situated on over 4 acres boardering small creek. Great for kids. A must see home, owners are relocating and want to sell fast!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Frank

Listing by Metro Kirsch Real Estate, Inc. License #10311210176 Listed on: 06/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Frank

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 193x722
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143400-260-030-0001-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,026

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Wooded
  • Directions: Route 219 to Genesee Road, left on Genesee to right on Route 240, home just past Kissing Bridge on the right or Route 240 south just past Holland Glenwood on the left before Kissing Bridge
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.2
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springville-Griffith Institute
  • Ninth Grade High School: Griffith Institute High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Griffith Institute Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143400-260-030-0001-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 193X722
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4026.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Springville Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2012
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$390,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,354
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Hoelscher David H and Hoelscher Jaclyn M
Bought by
Ellis Elliott and Ellis Rachelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Killingbeck Ruth J and Engle Ruth
Bought by
Hoelscher David H and Hoelscher Jaclyn M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hallick Jamin $163,000 --
Ellis Elliott $162,000 None Available
Hoelscher David H $100,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hallick Jamin $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $163,000 -3.6% $57 / Sq Ft
10/21/2012 10/21/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,644 $79,900 $7,700 $72,200
2024 $3,644 $79,900 $7,700 $72,200
2023 $3,085 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2022 $4,781 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2021 $4,566 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2020 $4,452 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2019 $3,820 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2018 $4,115 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2017 $1,535 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2016 $3,835 $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2015 -- $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
2014 -- $72,200 $7,700 $64,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B410037

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143400-260-030-0001-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.