9624 46th Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,757 - $1,100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 46th Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,008,939, approximately $739 per square foot. 9624 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Yu Yan Ting and Zhao Rui Zhou
Bought by
Zhao Rui Zhou and Zhao Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Yu Yan Ting and Zhao Hui Yan
Bought by
Yu Yan Ting and Zhao Rui Zhou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Zhao Hui Yan
Bought by
Yu Yan Ting and Zhao Hui Yan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Orrego Ignacio
Bought by
Zhao Hui Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Rui Zhou | -- | -- | |
| Zhao Rui Zhou | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yan Ting | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yan Ting | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yan Ting | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yan Ting | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yan Ting | -- | -- | |
| Zhao Hui Yan | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zhao Hui Yan | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhao Hui Yan | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,781 | $35,783 | $7,786 | $27,997 |
| 2025 | $6,397 | $33,760 | $6,628 | $27,132 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $31,849 | $6,762 | $25,087 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $31,849 | $6,631 | $25,218 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $53,820 | $11,580 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $47,460 | $11,580 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $46,260 | $11,580 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $47,280 | $11,580 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $6,270 | $20,271 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $26,339 | $7,576 | $18,763 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $26,339 | $7,576 | $18,763 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $23,444 | $7,656 | $15,788 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $22,118 | $8,661 | $13,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map