9624 Montez Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $975,775
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 Montez Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $887,444, approximately $467 per square foot. 9624 Montez Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ann Dekozan
Bought by
Fleisher Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Codianne Patricia L and Conn Patricia L
Bought by
Fleisher Jeffrey Dale and Dekozan Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Codianne Nick and Codianne Nicholas
Bought by
Codianne Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleisher Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleisher Jeffrey Dale | $245,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Codianne Patricia L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleisher Jeffrey Dale | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $391,184 | $151,679 | $239,505 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $383,514 | $148,705 | $234,809 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $375,995 | $145,790 | $230,205 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $368,624 | $142,932 | $225,692 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $361,397 | $140,130 | $221,267 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $357,693 | $138,694 | $218,999 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $350,680 | $135,975 | $214,705 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $343,805 | $133,309 | $210,496 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $337,065 | $130,696 | $206,369 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $330,457 | $128,134 | $202,323 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $325,494 | $126,210 | $199,284 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $319,119 | $123,738 | $195,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map