9626 Park Ave Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,702 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9626 Park Ave, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $562,676, approximately $307 per square foot. 9626 Park Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurel Woods Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Bui Vinh David and Bui Loann Jacqueline
Bought by
Nguyen Butro V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,831
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Cornerstone Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bui Vinh David and Bui Loann Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Butro V | $361,000 | Champion Ttl & Setmnts Inc | |
| Bui Vinh David | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Butro V | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Bui Vinh David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $437,100 | $166,200 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $413,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $389,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $365,300 | $151,200 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $358,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $351,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $345,100 | $160,800 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $82 | $342,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $345,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map