9628 25th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $748,458 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9628 25th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $784,115, approximately $384 per square foot. 9628 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Homes Northwest Inc
Bought by
Chang Pao and Yang Teng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,545
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Pao | $254,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Pao | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,401 | $674,500 | $420,000 | $254,500 |
| 2025 | $4,818 | $618,400 | $370,000 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $559,800 | $320,000 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $631,900 | $355,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $492,000 | $257,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $397,700 | $200,000 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $358,800 | $163,000 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $347,000 | $170,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $302,700 | $140,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $275,100 | $117,000 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $272,500 | $110,000 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $199,200 | $78,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map