9628 Mango Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9628 Mango Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $322,441, approximately $383 per square foot. 9628 Mango Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Andujo Victor M
Bought by
Velasquez Hugo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,335
Outstanding Balance
$33,281
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Andujo Victor M
Bought by
Andujo Victor M and Andujo Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,224
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Paustell Pamela Loiselle
Bought by
Andujo Victor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Solomon Edward R
Bought by
Paustell Gerald I and Paustell Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Matteson Larry D and Matteson Linda I
Bought by
Solomon Edward R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Hugo J | $50,000 | Spl Title Services | |
| Andujo Victor M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Andujo Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Paustell Gerald I | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Edward R | $2,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Hugo J | $49,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Andujo Victor M | $154,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $64,060 | $19,218 | $44,842 |
| 2024 | $758 | $62,804 | $18,841 | $43,963 |
| 2023 | $750 | $61,573 | $18,472 | $43,101 |
| 2022 | $734 | $60,366 | $18,110 | $42,256 |
| 2021 | $722 | $59,182 | $17,755 | $41,427 |
| 2020 | $714 | $58,575 | $17,573 | $41,002 |
| 2019 | $700 | $57,426 | $17,228 | $40,198 |
| 2018 | $687 | $56,300 | $16,890 | $39,410 |
| 2017 | $676 | $55,196 | $16,559 | $38,637 |
| 2016 | $663 | $54,113 | $16,234 | $37,879 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,300 | $15,990 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $647 | $52,256 | $15,677 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map