9629 Little Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,982 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9629 Little Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $492,496, approximately $369 per square foot. 9629 Little Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Brown Briana and Brown Aaron
Bought by
Parcdon Lemuel and Parcon Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$299,881
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Lamm Richard G and Davis Leslie
Bought by
Brown Briana and Brown Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parcdon Lemuel | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Briana | $330,000 | Gibraltar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parcdon Lemuel | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Briana | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,575 | $435,000 | $171,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $437,100 | $174,300 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $420,600 | $161,100 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $353,900 | $150,500 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $333,900 | $146,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $341,200 | $146,200 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $322,400 | $145,500 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $279,800 | $131,300 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $266,400 | $116,600 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $257,200 | $113,100 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,600 | $109,700 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map