963 Aster Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Aster Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,864, approximately $354 per square foot. 963 Aster Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Lieberman Andrew Eban
Bought by
Lieberman Andrew Eban and The A Eban Lieberman Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lieberman Andrew Eban
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Wilson John K and Wilson Anita L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Wilson John K and Wilson Anita L
Bought by
Wilson John K and Wilson Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Andrew Eban | -- | None Available | |
| Lieberman Andrew Eban | $280,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $230,200 | Title 365 | |
| Wilson John K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $324,957 | $92,843 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $318,586 | $91,023 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $312,340 | $89,239 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $306,217 | $87,490 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $300,214 | $85,775 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $297,137 | $84,896 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $291,312 | $83,232 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $285,600 | $81,600 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $175,272 | $42,879 | $132,393 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $172,640 | $42,235 | $130,405 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $169,259 | $41,408 | $127,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map