963 Cherry Grove Dr Hendersonville, TN 37075
Estimated Value: $500,539 - $572,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Cherry Grove Dr, Hendersonville, TN 37075 and is currently estimated at $533,635, approximately $231 per square foot. 963 Cherry Grove Dr is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Station Camp Elementary School, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Hohlfeld David M
Bought by
Hendrix James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,244
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Hohlfeld David Michael and Mph Trust
Bought by
Hohlfeld David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Hohlfeld David Michael and Mph Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix James Michael | $515,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hendrix James Michael | $515,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hendrix James Michael | $515,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hendrix James Michael | $515,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Hohlfeld David M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hohlfeld David M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hohlfeld David Michael | $351,450 | None Available | |
| Hohlfeld David Michael | $351,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix James Michael | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hendrix James Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $120,900 | $22,500 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $79,800 | $18,000 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $79,800 | $18,000 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $79,800 | $18,000 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $79,800 | $18,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map