Estimated Value: $650,213 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Dupler Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $686,553, approximately $299 per square foot. 963 Dupler Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Mac Development
Bought by
Middaugh Kevin R and Middaugh Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middaugh Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Middaugh Kevin R | $126,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $622,800 | $122,000 | $500,800 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $586,000 | $114,900 | $471,100 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $543,800 | $109,200 | $434,600 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $555,000 | $107,100 | $447,900 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $423,200 | $93,100 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $380,300 | $85,700 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $366,600 | $85,700 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $325,300 | $85,700 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $307,500 | $79,900 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $292,500 | $79,900 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $279,600 | $80,700 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $274,000 | $80,700 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map