963 E Circle Dr Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $2,059,936
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 E Circle Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $1,458,979, approximately $339 per square foot. 963 E Circle Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Richards Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Harris Christopher and Harris Patricia M
Bought by
Harris Revocable Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Christenson Catherine Carpenter
Bought by
Harris Christopher H and Harris Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,400
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Christopher H | $250,300 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Harris Christopher H | $250,300 | Knight Barry Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Christopher H | $400,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,169 | $1,645,600 | $257,000 | $1,388,600 |
| 2023 | $22,498 | $1,262,800 | $257,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2022 | $22,498 | $1,182,800 | $177,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2021 | $22,498 | $1,182,800 | $177,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2020 | $23,343 | $1,182,800 | $177,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2019 | $23,802 | $1,182,800 | $177,000 | $1,005,800 |
| 2018 | $28,154 | $1,115,800 | $162,200 | $953,600 |
| 2017 | $26,207 | $1,115,800 | $162,200 | $953,600 |
| 2016 | $26,059 | $1,115,800 | $162,200 | $953,600 |
| 2015 | $25,871 | $1,115,800 | $162,200 | $953,600 |
| 2014 | $25,519 | $1,115,800 | $162,200 | $953,600 |
| 2013 | $15,002 | $661,000 | $162,200 | $498,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map