NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $614,000 - $681,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $512 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,958 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Den
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great starter home, large private back yard, walking distance to stores and restaurants a few min from 78

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Villanueva

eXp Realty of Southern CA License #01100323 Listed on: 06/03/2021

eXp Realty of Southern CA

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria C. Lopez

Mi Casa Real Estate License #01210918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 4236
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2291510800

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2291510800
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1025.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 512.20
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Biking

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1561

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6800.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 004236

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$641,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%
Original Mortgage
$515,490
Outstanding Balance
$468,740
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,962

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$515,490
Outstanding Balance
$468,740
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,962

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saul Parada Jose $525,000 Corinthian Title Company
Saul Parada Jose -- Corinthian Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saul Parada Jose $515,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $525,000 +5.0% $512 / Sq Ft
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $488 / Sq Ft
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Rented $1,600 -3.0% --
12/30/2012 12/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2012 11/13/12 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,388 $557,134 $424,483 $132,651
2024 $6,258 $546,210 $416,160 $130,050
2023 $6,116 $535,500 $408,000 $127,500
2022 $6,051 $525,000 $400,000 $125,000
2021 $608 $50,096 $17,046 $33,050
2020 $605 $49,584 $16,872 $32,712
2019 $591 $48,613 $16,542 $32,071
2018 $575 $47,661 $16,218 $31,443
2017 $40 $46,727 $15,900 $30,827
2016 $554 $45,812 $15,589 $30,223
2015 $549 $45,125 $15,355 $29,770
2014 $528 $44,242 $15,055 $29,187
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2106265

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 229-151-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.