963 Governor St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,750 - $1,647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Governor St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,544,188, approximately $806 per square foot. 963 Governor St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Wright John E and Kay Barbara Kay
Bought by
Wright John E and Wright Barbara Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $80,609 | $28,711 | $51,898 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $79,029 | $28,148 | $50,881 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $77,480 | $27,596 | $49,884 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $75,961 | $27,055 | $48,906 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $74,472 | $26,524 | $47,948 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $73,709 | $26,252 | $47,457 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $72,264 | $25,737 | $46,527 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $70,848 | $25,233 | $45,615 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $69,459 | $24,738 | $44,721 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $68,098 | $24,253 | $43,845 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $67,076 | $23,889 | $43,187 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $65,763 | $23,421 | $42,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map