963 Keyserkill Rd Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $153,924 - $274,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Keyserkill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $203,981, approximately $143 per square foot. 963 Keyserkill Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School and Middleburgh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $9,900 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map