963 Las Casas Ln Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Las Casas Ln, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $364,920, approximately $274 per square foot. 963 Las Casas Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Almeraz Jose and Almeraz Blanca
Bought by
Chavez Felipe M and Chavez Santa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,857
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp
Bought by
Almeraz Jose and Almeraz Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Felipe M | $99,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Almeraz Jose | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Felipe M | $91,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeraz Jose | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Chavez Felipe M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $149,147 | $37,654 | $111,493 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $143,357 | $36,193 | $107,164 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $140,547 | $35,484 | $105,063 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $137,792 | $34,789 | $103,003 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $136,380 | $34,433 | $101,947 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $133,707 | $33,758 | $99,949 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $131,087 | $33,097 | $97,990 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $128,518 | $32,449 | $96,069 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $125,999 | $31,813 | $94,186 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $124,108 | $31,336 | $92,772 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $121,678 | $30,723 | $90,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map