963 Russell Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Russell Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $113,829, approximately $87 per square foot. 963 Russell Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Exclusively Yours Homes Llc
Bought by
Cummings Frank L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$46,792
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Cummings Frank L
Bought by
Exclusively Yours Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Evergreen Homes Llc
Bought by
Cummings Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Frank L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Exclusively Yours Homes Llc | $20,655 | Netco | |
| Cummings Frank L | $119,900 | First Security Title Corpora |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Frank L | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Frank L | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,590 | $29,506 | $3,707 | $25,799 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $29,506 | $3,707 | $25,799 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $18,782 | $2,181 | $16,601 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $18,782 | $2,181 | $16,601 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $18,780 | $2,180 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $19,360 | $3,690 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $19,360 | $3,690 | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $19,360 | $3,690 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $21,100 | $3,690 | $17,410 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $21,100 | $3,690 | $17,410 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $21,100 | $3,690 | $17,410 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $21,270 | $3,690 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map