963 Vahe St Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Vahe St, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $777,721, approximately $405 per square foot. 963 Vahe St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Buskirk Allan F and Buskirk Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Allan & Jacquelyn Buskirk Family Trust and Buskirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Buskirk Jacquelyn C and Buskirk Allan F V
Bought by
Burskirk Allan F and Burskirk Jacquelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Buskirk Allan F V
Bought by
Buskirk Allan F and Buskirk Jacquelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Buskirk Allan F V
Bought by
Buskirk Allan F and Buskirk Jacquelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
J D D Investments
Bought by
Buskirk Allan F and Buskirk Jacquelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Fulcher Mark S and Fulcher Christine W
Bought by
Fulcher Mark S and Fulcher Christine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan & Jacquelyn Buskirk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burskirk Allan F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Buskirk Allan F | -- | -- | |
| Buskirk Allan F | -- | -- | |
| Buskirk Allan F | -- | -- | |
| Buskirk Allan F | -- | -- | |
| Fulcher Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burskirk Allan F | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buskirk Allan F | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $703,000 | $242,800 | $460,200 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $666,000 | $230,400 | $435,600 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $657,800 | $225,800 | $432,000 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $642,200 | $221,400 | $420,800 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $469,600 | $157,200 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $422,700 | $157,200 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $409,600 | $145,100 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $346,400 | $145,100 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map