963 W 950 S Highland, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 W 950 S, Highland, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $634,842, approximately $253 per square foot. 963 W 950 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including American Fork Junior High School, American Fork High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Keystone Construction Llc
Bought by
Davis Quay Teak and Shaffer Karson Leo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,700
Outstanding Balance
$545,975
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Quay Teak | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Keystone Construction Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Quay Teak | $555,700 |