NOT LISTED FOR SALE

963 W Elizabeth Way Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $405,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,156 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 963 W Elizabeth Way, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $366,183, approximately $88 per square foot. 963 W Elizabeth Way is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Johnston Jerry S and Johnston Belinda S
Bought by
Johnston Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$366,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,877
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Johnston Jerry S and Johnston Belinda S
Bought by
Johnston Jerry S and Johnston Belinda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,877
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Johnston Jerry S
Bought by
Johnston Jerry S and Johnston Belinda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Day Shirley E
Bought by
Johnston Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,876
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Day Shirley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,618
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Delly Bashar
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Delly Bashar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Delly Raja M
Bought by
Delly Bashar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,700
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnston Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Johnston Jerry S -- --
Johnston Jerry S -- None Available
Johnston Jerry S -- Western Title
Johnston Jerry S -- None Available
Johnston Jerry $96,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Day Shirley E $104,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $224,666 Great American Title Agency
Delly Bashar $262,000 Sun Title Agency Co
Delly Bashar -- Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnston Jerry S $150,000
Closed Johnston Jerry S $150,000
Previous Owner Johnston Jerry $78,876
Previous Owner Day Shirley E $102,618
Previous Owner Delly Bashar $222,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,810 $38,698 -- --
2024 $1,722 $41,317 -- --
2023 $1,875 $34,182 $1,394 $32,788
2022 $1,777 $24,670 $488 $24,182
2021 $1,722 $23,419 $0 $0
2020 $1,691 $21,809 $0 $0
2019 $1,500 $16,842 $0 $0
2018 $1,418 $14,766 $0 $0
2017 $1,377 $14,974 $0 $0
2016 $1,294 $15,144 $725 $14,419
2014 $1,208 $9,739 $500 $9,239
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.