E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Pajak
Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C.
(520) 261-6252
9 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,670 - $401,000
Spacious 5-bedroom home offers incredible living potential! Nestled in a beautiful setting, this home features 4 bedrooms upstairs and 1 room downstairs. Two upstairs bedrooms share a convenient jack and jill bathroom. Partially repainted interior provides a fresh feel in select areas. Enjoy the formal living room and bonus loft space - a perfect blend of comfort and versatility. This well-maintained home provides ample room for family living and personal style. Solar panel lease included, helping reduce utility costs! Waiting for your unique touch to make it truly your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C. License #SA636672000 Listed on: 11/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennis Peter | $380,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Orthodox Christian Sisterhood Of The Holy Unm | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Angel Investments Llc | $420,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Guerrero Yesenia | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agcy | |
| Guerrero Jose Luis | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Guerrero Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Jose | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Guerrero Jose Luis | $90,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramirez Joseph P | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Citi Mortgage Inc | $83,300 | None Available | |
| Morad Moayad | $257,405 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Morad Moayad | -- | Sun Title Agency Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennis Peter | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Yesenia | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jose Luis | $88,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Morad Moayad | $205,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -4.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $38,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $41,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $33,951 | $1,481 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $24,463 | $518 | $23,945 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $23,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $20,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $15,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $13,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $14,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $14,288 | $725 | $13,563 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $8,975 | $500 | $8,475 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Pajak
Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C.
(520) 261-6252
9 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Baglien
NextHome Alliance
(480) 231-6384
4 in this area
149 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jose Casillas
eXp Realty
(520) 709-1071
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6787512
APN: 204-05-159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.