Estimated Value: $261,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Wells Brook Rd, Wells, VT 05774 and is currently estimated at $299,742. 963 Wells Brook Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Wells Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Town Of Wells Delinquent Tax Collector
Bought by
Dunckelman Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunckelman Edward | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $226,700 | $70,500 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $226,700 | $70,500 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $154,600 | $44,600 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,900 | $45,900 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map