963 Westway St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,038 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Westway St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $88,760, approximately $49 per square foot. 963 Westway St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School, Thomas Cardozo Middle School, and Forest Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Cleveland Antonio and Thomases Angela
Bought by
Holden John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Truman 2016 Sc6 Title Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden John W | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $9,123 | $2,250 | $6,873 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $8,877 | $2,250 | $6,627 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $8,877 | $2,250 | $6,627 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $8,822 | $2,250 | $6,572 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $8,822 | $2,250 | $6,572 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $8,760 | $2,250 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $8,760 | $2,250 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $8,760 | $2,250 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $843 | $5,840 | $1,500 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $843 | $5,840 | $1,500 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $810 | $5,831 | $1,500 | $4,331 |
| 2014 | $809 | $5,831 | $1,500 | $4,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map