9630 Sherman Ln Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $722,353 - $866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9630 Sherman Ln, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $773,784, approximately $299 per square foot. 9630 Sherman Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Burcher Stephen L and Burcher Jo Ann
Bought by
Sj Burcher Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj Burcher Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $211,542 | $183,963 | $27,579 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $207,395 | $180,356 | $27,039 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $203,329 | $176,820 | $26,509 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $199,343 | $173,353 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $195,435 | $169,954 | $25,481 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $193,432 | $168,212 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $189,640 | $164,914 | $24,726 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $185,923 | $161,681 | $24,242 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $182,278 | $158,511 | $23,767 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $178,704 | $155,403 | $23,301 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $176,020 | $153,069 | $22,951 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $172,573 | $150,071 | $22,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map