9630 Southwind Ct Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9630 Southwind Ct, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $791,409, approximately $286 per square foot. 9630 Southwind Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Bought by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Bought by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Bought by
Vercruyssen Rene J and Vercruyssen Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercruyssen Rene J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Vercruyssen Rene J | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Vercruyssen Rene J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vercruyssen Rene J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $735,426 | $220,369 | $515,057 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $721,007 | $216,049 | $504,958 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $706,870 | $211,813 | $495,057 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $693,010 | $207,660 | $485,350 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $679,423 | $203,589 | $475,834 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $672,457 | $201,502 | $470,955 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $637,000 | $250,000 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $598,000 | $225,000 | $373,000 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $574,000 | $200,000 | $374,000 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $425,000 | $200,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $549,000 | $175,000 | $374,000 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $531,000 | $175,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map