9631 Brickey Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $384,242
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9631 Brickey Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $306,081, approximately $162 per square foot. 9631 Brickey Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $75,641 | $23,555 | $52,086 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $71,467 | $21,247 | $50,220 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $69,959 | $19,699 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $62,919 | $18,299 | $44,620 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $61,947 | $17,027 | $44,920 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $60,818 | $15,888 | $44,930 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $56,000 | $14,810 | $41,190 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $55,807 | $14,054 | $41,753 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,242 | $13,002 | $41,240 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $53,647 | $12,377 | $41,270 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $53,237 | $11,937 | $41,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,080 | $11,760 | $41,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map