9631 S Ave M Chicago, IL 60617
East Side Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 916570
Well maintained 2 bedroom apartment located on the first floor of a 2_flat on a quiet block. Enclosed backyard, onsite laundry, and garage parking available. Pets welcome based on in-person screening.
Requirements are the income 2.5x rent (min $3200/month income); credit score 600+, no evictions. One month security deposit required, $45 application fee includes credit and background check.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -20.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | +25.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,200 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -25.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Map